Through nine years of serving the residents of Baku, we have gained significant trust from our citizens. On May 15, 2012, International Day of Families, at the request of Sumgayit residents, we opened a new branch in Sumgayit.
Another milestone in 2012 was the signing of a partnership agreement between the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of Azerbaijan (ASAN XİDMƏT) and our center. Under this agreement, the medical team of "Saglam Aile" has been providing medical services to citizens at ASAN XİDMƏT centers No. 1, 2, and 4 in Baku and Ganja for many years. These services include medical certificates for obtaining ID cards for citizens under 16 (blood group identification), height measurement, eye color determination, and basic medical care, provided by the medical professionals of "Saglam Aile."